Happy Holidays!
Boys Track
Search Our Site

Kenston 58.5, Orange 69, Perry 47.5

April 15, 2008
@ Kenston
Mostly sunny - 55 degrees

Pole Vault Clemens Ben 9' 3rd (tie)
Schabel Parker 9' 5th
Gable Joe 8.5' 6th
Flugel Tyler 7.5' 7th
Serafino Nate 7' 8th
Long Jump Clemens Ben 17' 3rd (tie)
Deeter Colton 16' 4.75"
Stubbs Dreadnaught 16' 4.75"
Long Teddy 15' 5"
Winn Tony 15' 2.5"
Sawayda Andrew 14' 7"
High Jump Kolibab John 5' 6" 1st
Fair Mywan 5' 6" 2nd
Shot Put Ross Andrew 36' 8" 3rd
Reeder John 36' 4" 4th
Spisak Kyle 36' 2"
Treu Torry 33' 1"
Romanowski James 31' 3.5"
Mantush Louis 31'
Laurinaitis Tyler 29' 11.5"
Kondik Weston 29' 10"
Janko Joe 27' 4"
Gilday Sean 26' 8"
Spisak Cody 20' 7"
Barenwald Erik Foul
Treu Matty Foul
Discus Spisak Kyle 125' 8" 1st 5
Barenwald Erik 119' 4.5" 2nd 3
Treu Torry 105' 8" 3rd 2
Ross Andrew 105' 4th 1
Mantush Louis 104'
Kondik Weston 102' 5.5"
Janko Joe 89' 9.5"
Romanowski James 87' 1"
Gilday Sean 79' 6"
Laurinaitis Tyler 76' 10"
Spisak Cody 70' 5"
Reeder John 65' 5"
Treu Matty 44' 7"
4x800 Cooper Bryan 2:16.8 DQ 0
Chieffe Doug 2:21.3
Foote-Huth Ben 2:21.4
Larkin-Gero Peter 2:19.6
110H Welling Graham 16.91 3rd 2
Deeter Colton 17.97
Knox C.J. 18.50
Denson Keith 18.53
Thimmig Sebastian 19.27
Sawayda Andrew 20.13
100 Huffman Ryan 11.35 1st 5
Smith Tre 11.67 4th 1
Krahe Ryan 12.14
DeFranco Kevin 12.19
Gray Nick 12.40
Ogletree Dan 12.58
Winn Tony 12.61
Toma Mina 12.66
Byrne Matt 12.77
Thimmig Sebastian 12.96
Colavecchio Eddie 13.07
Brockman Andrew 13.07
Toma Ramy 13.09
Cordiak Robert 13.30
Washington Ben 13.41
Carson Sean 15.04
4x200 Krahe Ryan
Gray Nick
Toma Mina
Ogletree Dan 1:46.5 3rd
Smith Tre
Stubbs Dreadnaught
DeFranco Kevin
Huffman Ryan 2:08.0 6th
1600 Pinkerton Connor 4:54 4th 1
Hoehnen Kyle 5:01
Larkin-Gero Peter 5:08
Foote-Huth Ben 5:14
Begy Hunter 5:15
Schabel Parker 5:20
Serafino Nate 5:45
Church Adam 5:50
Bohler Egon 5:53
Olson Michael 6:22
4x100 Krahe Ryan
Gray Nick
Toma Mina
Ogletree Dan 49.9 4th
Brockman Andrew
Cordiak Robert
Washington Ben
Byrne Matt NT
Colavecchio Eddie
Lane Kevin
Sawayda Andrew
Winn Tony NT
400 Herbert Ben 56.9 4th 1
Nappier Austin 57.34
Huffman Ryan 58.26
Gable Joe 58.32
Norley Bennett 58.79
Catlin Robbie 59.88
Long Teddy 62.5
Lane Kevin 65.67
Cooper Bryan 65.67
300IM Deeter Colton 46.67 2nd 3
Knox C.J. 47.35 4th 1
Denson Keith 48.26
Welling Graham 49.24
Thimmig Sebastian 50.52
Sawayda Andrew 53.79
800 Clasen Taylor 2:10.1 2nd 3
Larkin-Gero Peter 2:20.6
Foote-Huth Ben 2:21.0
Simcic Frank 2:21.6
Pinkerton Connor 2:22.5
Hoehnen Kyle 2:23.0
Cooper Bryan 2:24.0
Begy Hunter 2:25.0
Herbert Ben 2:26.1
Church Adam 2:28.6
Colavecchio Eddie 2:34.0
Bohler Egon 2:45.6
Toma Mina 2:45.8
Olson Michael 2:51.0
200 Huffman Ryan 23.94 1st 5
Stubbs Dreadnaught 24.69 3rd 2
Smith Tre 24.92 4th 1
Deeter Colton 25.81
Gable Joe 25.82
DeFranco Kevin 26.09
Nappier Austin 26.16
Denson Keith 26.54
Thimmig Sebastian 27.94
Knox C.J. 28.37
3200 Chieffe Doug 11:33.3 2nd 3
Shell Zach 11:45.3 3rd 2
4x400 Stubbs Dreadnaught 56.5
Norley Bennett 57.5
Herbert Ben 57.7 2nd
Clasen Taylor 53.6 3:45.3 3
Cooper Bryan 65.71
Foote-Huth Ben 58.3
Schabel Parker 61.36
Pinkerton Connor TBD TBD
Shell Zach 65
Welling Graham 61
Chieffe Doug 58.67
Simcic Frank around 61 TBD
Begy Hunter 62
Bohler Egon 66
DeFranco Kevin TBD
Larkin-Gero Peter TBD 04:03.4
Gray Nick 57.5
Smith Tre TBD
Hoehnen Kyle TBD
Nappier Austin Fast TBD