Kenston High School
Boys Track
Search Our Site

Kenston 77, Perry 65, Berkshire 33

April 29, 2008
@ Perry
Mostly sunny - 52 degrees

Disc Spisak, Kyle 128' 5" 1st 5
Treu, Torry 119' 7" 2nd 3
Barenwald, Erik 112' 6" 3rd 2
Kondik, Weston 111' 10" 4th 1 8th place all time freshman performance
Mantush, Louis 105' 8"
Gilday, Sean 85' 10"
Lauranitas, Tyler 81' 2"
Spisak, Cody 74' 5"
Romanowski, James 65' 2"
Shot Barenwald, Erik 42' 1" 1st 5
Reeder, Matt 37' 11" 3rd 2
Ross, Andrew 36' 9.5"
Treu, Torry 35' 11.25"
Spisak, Kyle 35' 7.5"
Romanowski, James 33' 4"
Mantush, Louis 32' 3"
Kondik, Weston 30' 3"
Lauranitas, Tyler 28' 2.5"
Carson, Sean 27' 9"
Gilday, Sean 25' 3"
Treu, Matty 21' 7"
PV Schabel, Parker 9' 3rd 2
Gable, Joe 8' 6"
Serafino, Nate 7' 6"
HJ Kolibab, John 5' 6" 2nd 3
LJ Rolf, Jack 18' 0.5" 3rd 2
Gable, Joe 17' 8.25" 4th 1
Deeter, Colton 17' 3.25"
4x800 Chieffe, Doug 02:14.6
Pinkerton, Connor 02:12.5
Cooper, Bryan 02:15.9
Clasen, Taylor 02:13.8 08:56.8 2nd 3
Begy, Hunter 02:18.6
Foote-Huth, Ben 02:14.2
Norley, Bennett 02:15.0
Rolf, Jack 02:15.1 09:02.9 NEW FRESHMAN RECORD (Old Record 9:26.8 (2004 - Kovach, Fisher, Downie, Nemeth))
Stubbs, Dreadnaught 02:16.2
Larkin-Gero, Peter 02:15.4
Nappier, Austin 02:20.6
Herbert, Ben 02:17.7 09:09.2
110H Welling, Graham 17 1st 5
Denson, Keith 18 3rd 2
Knox, C. J. 18.4
Sawayda, Andrew 20
100 Smith, Tre 12 2nd 3
DeFranco, Kevin 12.3
Ogletree, Dan 12.3
Gray, Nick 12.4
Krahe, Ryan 12.4
Washington, Ben 13.1
Byrne, Matt 13.3
Colavecchio, Eddie 13.4
Brockman, Andrew 13.5
Cordiak, Robert 13.5
4x200 DeFranco, Kevin
Krahe, Ryan
Brockman, Andrew
Byrne, Matt 01:49.6
Smith, Tre
Stubbs, Dreadnaught
Rolf, Jack
Huffman, Ryan DQ
1600 Chieffe, Doug 5:03
Cooper, Bryan 5:08
Foote-Huth, Ben 5:10
Shell, Zach 5:12
Begy, Hunter 5:14
Bohler, Egon 5:52
Olson, Michael 6:16
4x100 Smith, Tre
DeFranco, Kevin
Krahe, Ryan
Ogletree, Dan 48.9 1st 5
Brockman, Andrew
Cordiak, Robert
Sawayda, Andrew
Colavecchio, Eddie 53
400 Stubbs, Dreadnaught 56.1 1st 5
Pinkerton, Connor 56.2 2nd 3
Nappier, Austin 57 4th 1
Deeter, Colton 57.6
Herbert, Ben 57.8
Gray, Nick 58.4
Larkin-Gero, Peter 58.5
Huffman, Ryan 58.6
Catlin, Robbie 59.8
Long, Teddie 62.1
Lane, Kevin 66.3
300IM Deeter, Colton 45.3 2nd 3
Denson, Keith 47.9
Knox, C. J. 47.9
Welling, Graham 49.1
Norley, Bennett 51.1
Sawayda, Andrew 52.2
800 Rolf, Jack 02:14.9 2nd 3 10th place all time freshman performance
Larkin-Gero, Peter 02:15.7 3rd 2
Pinkerton, Connor 02:18.3 4th 1
Cooper, Bryan 02:20.8
Long, Teddie 02:43.1
Colavecchio, Eddie 02:46.2
Olson, Michael 03:03.1
200 Huffman, Ryan 23.4 1st 5
Clasen, Taylor 24.1 2nd 3
Deeter, Colton 25.6 4th 1
Gray, Nick 25.7
Gable, Joe 25.9
Nappier, Austin 26.2
Welling, Graham 27.1
Brockman, Andrew 28
Cordiak, Robert 28.4
Byrne, Matt 28.6
3200 Chieffe, Doug 11:18 4th 1
Begy, Hunter 11:20
Foote-Huth, Ben 11:30
Shell, Zach 11:40
4x400 Nappier, Austin 58.5
Herbert, Ben 59
Pinkerton, Connor 57.4
Larkin-Gero, Peter 57.6 03:52.5 1st 5
Stubbs, Dreadnaught 56.9
Norley, Bennett 58.7
Foote-Huth, Ben 62.6
Begy, Hunter 65.9 04:04.1
Clasen, Taylor 54.3
Welling, Graham 64
Chieffe, Doug 62.7
Shell, Zach 68 04:09.0
Gray, Nick 60
Catlin, Robbie 62.3
Cooper, Bryan 63.1
Huffman, Ryan 70.9 04:16.3
Knox, C. J. 62.4
Denson, Keith 60.6
Lane, Kevin 70
Bohler, Egon 66 04:19.0